The eternal leaderboard of the medalists at the Olympic Games contains all athletes who have won at least 3 gold medals. The list below also contains the results of the Intercalated games of 1906 in Athens, without consideration of these medals there are different results for the following athletes:

Ray Ewry, USA, Athletics, 8G 0S 0B 8T
Martin Sheridan, USA, Athletics, 3G 0S 1B 4T
Charles Daniels, USA, Schwimming, 4G 1S 2B 6T
Louis-Marcel Richardet, SUI, Shooting, 2G 0S 0B 2T
James Lightbody, USA, Athletics, 3G 1S 0B 4T
Henry Taylor, GBR, Schwimming, 3G 0S 2B 5T
Max Decugis, FRA, Tennis, 1G 1S 1B 3T
Konrad Stähli, SUI, Shooting, 3G 1S 1B 5T
Myer Prinstein, USA, Athletics, 3G 1S 0B 4T
Archibald "Archie" Hahn, USA, Athletics, 3G 0S 0B 3T
Zoltán von Halmay, HUN, Schwimming, 2G 4S 1B
Vilhelm Carberg, SWE, Shooting, 3G 4S 0B 7T
Enrico Bruna, ITA, Rowing, 0G 0S 0B 0T
Giorgio Cesana, Rowing, 0G 0S 0B 0T
Emilio Fontanella, Rowing, 0G 0S 0B 0T
Francesco Verri, Rowing, 0G 0S 0B 0T
001
Michael Phelps, USA, Schwimmen
23
3
2
28
002
Ray Ewry, USA, Leichtathletik
10
10
003
Larissa Latynina, URS, Turnen
9
5
4
18
004
Paavo Nurmi
9
3
12
005
Mark Spitz, USA, Schwimmen
9
1
1
11
006
Carl Lewis, USA, Leichtathletik
9
1
10
007
Marit Björgen, NOR, Skilanglauf
8
4
3
15
008
Ole Einar Bjørndalen, NOR, Biathlon
8
4
1
13
009
Bjørn Dæhlie, NOR, Skilanglauf
8
4
12
009
Birgit Fischer, GDR GER, Kanu
8
4
12
011
Sawao Kato, JPN, Turnen
8
3
1
12
011
Jenny Thompson, USA, Schwimmen
8
3
1
12
013
Matt Biondi, USA, Schwimmen
8
2
1
11
014
Usain Bolt, JAM, Leichtathletik
8
8
015
Nikolai Andrianow, URS, Turnen
7
5
3
15
016
Boris Schachlin, URS, Turnen
7
4
2
13
017
Vera Cáslavská, TCH, Turnen
7
4
11
018
Viktor Chukarin, URS, Turnen
7
3
1
11
019
Aladár Gerevich, HUN, Fechten
7
1
2
10
020
Edorado Mangiarotti, ITA, Fechten
6
5
2
13
021
Isabell Werth, GER, Reiten
6
4
12
022
Ryan Lochte, USA, Schwimmen
6
3
3
12
023
Allyson Felix, USA, Leichtathletik
6
3
9
023
Lyubov Yegorova, EUN, RUS
6
3
9
023
Hubert van Innis, BEL, Bogenschießen
6
3
9
026
Akinori Nakayama, JPN, Turnen
6
2
2
10
027
Valentina Vezzali, ITA, Fechten
6
1
2
9
028
Gert Fredriksson, SWE, Kanu
6
1
1
8
029
Chris Hoy, GBR, Radfahren
6
1
7
029
Jason, Kenny, GBR, Radfahren
6
1
7
031
Vitaly Shcherbo, EUN BLR, Turnen
6
4
10
032
Viktor (2014) Hyun-Soo (2006) Ahn, KOR RUS, Short Track
6
2
8
032
Reiner Klimke, FRG GER, Reiten
6
2
8
034
Pál Kovács, HUN, Fechten
6
1
7
035
Rudolf Kárpáti, HUN, Fechten
6
6
035
Neno Nadi, ITA, Fechten
6
6
035
Kristin Otto, GDR, Schwimmen
6
6
035
Lidiya Skoblikova, URS, Eisschnelllauf
6
6
035
Amy van Dyken, USA, Schwimmen
6
6
042
Irene Wüst, NED, Eisschnelllauf
5
5
1
11
041
Takashi Ono, JPN, Turnen
5
4
4
13
042
Carl Osburn, USA, Schießen
5
4
2
11
043
Gary Hall jr., USA, Schwimmen
5
3
2
10
043
Àgnes Keleti, HUN, Turnen
5
3
2
10
045
Nadia Comaneci, ROM, Turnen
5
3
1
9
045
Martin Sheridan, USA, Leichtathletik
5
3
1
9
045
Ian Torpe, AUS, Schwimmen
5
3
1
9
048
Ville Ritola, FIN, Leichtathletik
5
3
8
049
Polina Astakhova, URS, Turnen
5
2
3
10
050
Claudia Pechstein, GER, Eisschnelllauf
5
2
2
9
051
Elisabeta Oleniuc-Lip?, ROM, Rudern
5
2
1
052
Yukio Endo, JPN, Turnen
5
2
7
052
Martin Fourcade, FRA, Biathlon
5
2
7
052
Aaron Peirsol, USA, Schwimmen
5
2
7
055
Mitsuo Tsukahara, JPN, Turnen
5
1
3
9
056
Nathan Adrian, USA, Schwimmen
5
1
2
8
056
Charles Daniels, USA, Schwimmen
5
1
2
7
056
Bradley Wiggins, GBR, Radfahren
5
1
2
8
059
Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN, Schwimmen
5
1
1
7
059
Tom Jager, USA, Schwimmen
5
1
1
7
059
Larissa Lasutina, EUN RUS, Skilanglauf
5
1
1
7
059
Willis Lee, USA, Schießen
5
1
1
7
059
Wu Minxia, CHN, Wasserspringen
5
1
1
7
059
Clas Thunberg, FIN, Eisschnelllauf
5
1
1
7
059
Dana Vollmer, USA, Schwimmen
5
1
1
7
059
Hans Günter Winkler, FRG, GER, Reiten
5
1
1
7
067
Ben Ainslie, GBR, Segeln
5
1
6
067
Thomas Alsgaard, NOR, Skilanglauf
5
1
6
067
Anton Heida, USA, Turnen
5
1
6
067
Neli Kim, URS, Turnen
5
1
6
067
Danuta Kozák, HUN, Kanu
5
1
6
067
Ole Lilloe-Olsen, NOR, Schießen
5
1
6
067
Katie Ledecky, USA, Schwimmen
5
1
6
067
Don Scholander, USA, Schwimmen
5
1
6
075
Bonnie Blair, USA, Eisschnelllauf
5
1
6
075
Georgeta Damian-Andrunache, ROM, Rudern
5
1
6
075
Missy Franklin, USA, Schwimmen
5
1
6
075
Zou Kai, CHN, Turnen
5
1
6
075
Alfred Lane, USA, Schießen
5
1
6
075
Steven Redgrave, GBR, Rudern
5
1
6
075
Johnny Weissmuller, USA, Schwimmen Wasserball
5
1
6
082
Edmond Cloetens, BEL,Bogenschießen
5
5
082
Anastasia Davydova, RUS, Synchronschwimmen
5
5
082
Morris Fisher, USA, Schießen
5
5
082
Eric Heiden, USA, Eisschnelllauf
5
5
082
Natalia Ishchenko, RUS, Synchronschwimmen
5
5
082
Svetlana Romashina, RUS, Synchronschwimmen
5
5
082
Chen Roulin, CHN, Wasserspringen
5
5
089
Raisa Smetanina, URS, Skilanglauf
4
5
1
10
090
Aleksandr Popov, EUN RUS, Schwimmen
4
5
9
091
Dara Torres, USA, Schwimmen
4
4
4
12
092
Kornelia Ender, GDR, Schwimmen
4
4
8
092
Dawn Fraser, USA, Schwimmen
4
4
8
094
Sixten Jernberg, SWE, Skilanglauf
4
3
2
9
094
Lyudmila Turishcheva, URS, Turnen
4
3
2
9
096
Ricco Groß, GER, Biathlon
4
3
1
8
096
Georges Miez, SUI, Turnen
4
3
1
8
096
Otto Olsen, NOR, Schießen
4
3
1
8
096
Emil Hegle Svendsen, NOR, Skilanglauf
4
3
1
8
100
Ivan Patzaichin, ROM, Kanu
4
3
7
101
Alexei Nemov, RUS, Turnen
4
2
6
12
102
Sven Kramer, NED, Eisschnelllauf
4
2
3
9
103
Kjetil André Aamodt, NOR, Ski Alpin
4
2
2
8
103
Inge de Bruijn, NED, Schwimmen
4
2
2
8
103
Sven Fischer, GER, Biathlon
4
2
2
8
103
Galina Kulakova, URS, Skilanglauf
4
2
2
8
103
Jason Lezak, USA, Schwimmen
4
2
2
8
103
Roland Matthes, GDR, Schwimmen
4
2
2
8
103
Allison Schmitt, USA, Schwimmen
4
2
2
8
110
Ivar Ballangrud, NOR, Eisschnelllauf
4
2
1
7
110
Einar Liberg, NOR, Schießen
4
2
1
7
112
Giuseppe Delfino, ITA, Fechten
4
2
6
112
Christian d´Oriola, FRA, Fechten
4
2
6
112
Lucien Gaudin, FRA, Fechten
4
2
6
112
Matt Grevers, USA, Schwimmen
4
2
6
112
Jingjing Guo, CHN, Wasserspringen
4
2
6
112
Jong-Oh Jin, KOR, Schießen
4
2
6
112
Olga Korburt, URS, Turnen
4
2
6
112
Janica Kostelic, CRO, Ski Alpin
4
2
6
112
Kevin Kuske, GER, Bobfahren
4
2
6
112
James Lightbody, USA, Leichtathletik
4
2
6
112
Louis van de Perck
4
2
6
123
Giovanna Trillini, ITA, Fechten
4
1
3
8
125
Kosuke Kitajima, JPN, Schwimmen
4
1
2
7
125
Lisbeth Lenton-Trickett, AUS, Schwimmen
4
1
2
7
123
Henry Taylor, GBR Schwimmen
4
1
3
8
125
Lloyd Spooner, USA, Schießen
4
1
2
7
128
Yelena Belova-Novikova, URS, Fechten
4
1
1
6
128
Max Decugis, FRA, Tennis
4
1
1
6
128
Darya Domracheva, BLR, Biathlon
4
1
1
6
128
Diona Ignat, ROM, Rudern
4
1
1
6
128
Soo-Nyung Kim, KOR, Bogenschießen
4
1
1
6
128
Murray Rose, AUS, Schwimmen
4
1
1
6
128
Viktor Sidyak, URS, Fechten
4
1
1
6
128
Konrad Stähli, SUI, Schießen
4
1
1
6
128
Gunde Svan, SWE, Skilanglauf
4
1
1
6
128
Katrin Wagner-Augustin, GER, Radfahren
4
1
1
6
128
Meng Wang, CHN, Short Track
4
1
1
6
128
Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel, NED, Radfahren
4
1
1
6
140
Ben Ainslie, GBR, Segeln
4
1
5
140
Vladimir Artyomov, URS, Turnen
4
1
5
140
Evelyn Ashford, USA, Leichtathletik
4
1
5
140
Janet Evans, USA, Schwimmen
4
1
5
140
Ian Ferguson, NZL, Kanu
4
1
5
140
Ramón Fonst, CUB, Fechten
4
1
5
140
Mingxia Fu, CHN, Wasserspringen
4
1
5
140
Yevgeny Grishin, URS, Eisschnelllauf
4
1
5
140
Jayna Hefford, CAN, Eishockey
4
1
5
140
Yana Klochkova, UKR, Schwimmen
4
1
5
140
Hannes Kolehmainen, FIN, Leichtahtletik
4
1
5
140
Johann Olav Koss, NOR, Eisschnelllauf
4
1
5
140
Andre Lange, GER, Bobfahren
4
1
5
140
Greg Louganis, USA, Wasserspringen
4
1
5
140
Valentin Muratov, URS, Turnen
4
1
5
140
John Naber, USA, Schwimmen
4
1
5
140
Matti Nykänen, FIN, Schispringen
4
1
5
140
Charles Pahud de Mortanges, NED, Reiten
4
1
5
140
Myer Prinstein, USA, Leichtathletik
4
1
5
140
Oreste Puliti, ITA, Fechten
4
1
5
140
Mel Sheppard, USA, Leichtathletik
4
1
5
140
Ekaterina Szabó, ROM, Turnen
4
1
5
140
Aleksandr Tikhonov, URS, Biathlon
4
1
5
140
Nan Wang, CHN, Tischtennis
4
1
5
140
Hayley Wickenheiser, CAN, Eishockey
4
1
5
140
Venus Williams, USA, Tennis
4
1
5
140
Emil Zátopek, TCH, Leichtathletik
4
1
5
140
Nikolay Zimyatov, URS, Skilanglauf
4
1
5
168
Eric Lemming, SWE, Leichtathletik, Tauziehen
4
3
7
169
Gyözõ Kulcsár, HUN, Fechten
4
2
6
170
Ludger Beerbaum, GER, Reiten
4
1
5
170
Simone Biles, USA, Turnen
4
1
5
170
Kathrin Boron, GER, Rudern
4
1
5
170
Lee-Kyung Chun, KOR, Short Track
4
1
5
170
Teresa Edwards, USA, Basketball
4
1
5
170
Firmin Flamand, BEL, Bogenschießen
4
1
5
170
Natalie Geisenberger, GER, Rodeln
4
1
5
170
Joseph Hermans, BEL, Bogenschießen
4
1
5
170
Marcus Hurley, USA, Radfahren
4
1
5
170
Xiaopeng Li, CHN, Turnen
4
1
5
170
Jon Olsen, USA, Schwimmen
4
1
5
170
Stanislav Pozdniakov, EUN RUS, Fechten
4
1
5
170
Sanya Richards-Ross, USA, Leichtathletik
4
1
5
170
Carl Schuhmann, GER, Turnen Ringen Gewichtheben
4
1
5
170
Viorica Susanu, ROM, Rudern
4
1
5
170
Giorgio Zampori, ITA, Turnen
4
1
5
186
Simon Ammann, SUI, Skispringen
4
4
186
Tobias Arlt, GER, Rodeln
4
4
186
Fanny Blankers-Koen, NED, Leichtathletik
4
4
186
Tamika Catchings, USA, Basketball
4
4
186
Dario Cologna, SUI, Skilanglauf
4
4
186
Betty Cuthbert, AUS, Leichtathletik
4
4
186
Tamás Darnyi, HUN, Schwimmen
4
4
186
Yaping Deng, CHN, Tischtennis
4
4
186
Harrison Dillard, USA, Leichtathletik
4
4
186
Paul Elvstrøm, DEN, Segeln
4
4
186
Anastasia Ermakova, RUS, Synchronschwimmen
4
4
186
Mohamed "Mo" Farah, GBR, Leichtathletik
4
4
186
Jenõ Fuchs, HUN, Fechten
4
4
186
Archibald "Archie" Hahn, USA, Leichtathletik
4
4
186
Kaori Icho, JPN, Ringen
4
4
186
Michael Johnson, USA, Leichtathletik
4
4
186
Robert Korzeniowski, POL, Leichtathletik
4
4
186
Alvin Kraenzlein, USA, Leichtathletik
4
4
186
Lenny Krayzelburg, USA, Schwimmen
4
4
186
Viktor Krovopuskov, URS, Fechten
4
4
186
Lisa Leslie, USA, Basketball
4
4
186
Patricia McCormick, USA, Wasserspringen
4
4
186
Vladimir Morzozv, URS, Kanu
4
4
186
Al Oerter, USA, Leichtathletik
4
4
186
Jesse Owens, USA, Leichtathletik
4
4
186
Carlo Pavesi, ITA, Fechten
4
4
186
Matthew Pinsent, GBR, Fechten
4
4
186
Paul Radmilovic, GBR, Wasserball Schwimmen
4
4
186
Henri Saint Cyr, SWE, Reiten
4
4
186
Vladimir Salnikov, URS, Schwimmen
4
4
186
Diana Taurasi, USA, Basketball
4
4
186
Laura Trott, GBR, Radfahren
4
4
186
Nicole Uphoff, GER, Reiten
4
4
186
Auguste van de Verre, BEL, Bogenschießen
4
4
186
Lasse Virén, FIN, Leichtathletik
4
4
186
Thomas Wassberg, SWE, Skilanglauf
4
4
186
Tobias Wendl, GER, Rodeln
4
4
186
Serena Williams, USA, Tennis
4
4
186
Bärbel Wöckel-Eckert, GDR, Leichtathletik
4
4
186
Yining Zhang, CHN, Tischtennis
4
4
226
Aleksandr Dityatin, URS, Turnen
3
6
1
10
227
Charlotte Kalla, SWE, Skilanglauf
3
6
9
228
Leisel Jones, AUS, Schwimmen
3
5
1
9
228
Anky van Grunsven, NED, Reiten
3
5
1
9
228
Zoltán von Halmay, HUN, Schwimmen
3
5
1
9
231
Katalin Kovács, HUN, Kanu
3
5
8
232
Natalie Coughlin, USA, Schwimmen
3
4
5
12
233
Giulio Gaudini, ITA, Fechten
3
4
2
9
234
Vilhelm Carlberg, SWE, Schießen
3
4
1
8
234
Philippe Cattiau, FRA, Fechten
3
4
1
8
234
Roger Ducret, FRFA, Fechten
3
4
1
8
234
Karin Kania-Enke, GDR, Eisschnelllauf
3
4
1
8
234
Gunda Niemann-Kleemann, GER, Eisschenlllauf
3
4
1
8
234
Petria Thomas, AUS, Schwimmen
3
4
1
8
240
Kohei Uchimura, JPN, Turnen
3
4
7
241
Eizo Kenmotsu, JPN, Turnen
3
3
3
9
241
Alfred Swahn, SWE, Schießen
3
3
3
9
243
Veronica Campbell-Brown, JAM, Leichtathletik
3
3
2
8
244
Grant Hackett, AUS, Schwimmen
3
3
1
7
244
Veikko Hakulinen, FIN, Skilanglauf
3
3
1
7
244
Kati Wilhelm, GER, Biathlon
3
3
1
7
247
Anastazia Kuzmina, SVK, Biathlon
3
3
6
247
Andrea Pollak, GDR, Schwimmen
3
3
6
247
Rebecca Soni, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
6
250
Agneta Andersson, SWE, Kanu
3
2
2
7
250
Eero Mäntyranta, FIN, Skilanglauf
3
2
2
7
250
Irena Szewinska, POL, Leichtathletik
3
2
2
7
250
Pieter van den Hoggenband, NED, Schwimmen
3
2
2
7
250
Hermann Weingärtner, GER, Turnen
3
2
2
7
255
Natasa Douchev-Janics, HUN, Kanu
3
2
1
6
255
George Eyser, USA, Turnen
3
2
1
6
255
Michael Groß, GER, Schwimmen
3
2
1
6
255
Halvard Hanevold, NOR, Biathlon
3
2
1
6
255
Knut Holmann, Nor, Kanu
3
2
1
6
255
Ning Li, CHN, Turnen
3
2
1
6
255
Vladimir Nazlymov, URS, Fechten
3
2
1
6
255
Alexandra Raisman, USA, Turnen
3
2
1
6
255
Ralph Rose, USA, Leichtathletik
3
2
1
6
255
Martina Sabilkova, CZE, Eisschnelllauf
3
2
1
6
255
Daniela Silivas, ROM, Turnen
3
2
1
6
255
Renate Stecher, GDR, Leichtathletik
3
2
1
6
255
Yang Sun, CHN, Schwimmen
3
2
1
6
255
Julija Tchepalova, RUS, Skilanglauf
3
2
1
6
255
Vegard Ulvang, NOR, Skilanglauf
3
2
1
6
270
András Balczó, HUN, Fechten
3
2
5
270
Jack Beresford, GBR, Rudern
3
2
5
270
Alberto Braglia, ITA, Turnen
3
2
5
270
Josh Davis, USA, Schwimmen
3
2
5
270
Klaus Dibiasi, ITA, Wasserspringen
3
2
5
270
Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA, Leichtathletik
3
2
5
270
Georg Hackl, GER, Rodeln
3
2
5
270
Cullen Jones, USA, Schwimmen
3
2
5
270
Duke Kahanamoku, USA, Schwimmen
3
2
5
270
Sampa Lajunen, FIN, Nordische Kombination
3
2
5
270
Scott Moir, CAN, Eiskunstlauf
3
2
5
270
Pablo Morales, USA, Schwimmen
3
2
5
270
Ramona Portwich, GDR GER, Kanu
3
2
5
270
Ralf Schuhmann, GDR GER, Schießen
3
2
5
270
Alberto Tomba, ITA, Skifahren
3
2
5
270
Tessa Virtue, CAN, Eiskunstlauf
3
2
5
270
Wei Yang, CHN, Turnen
3
2
5
287
Simona Amanar, ROM, Turnen
3
1
3
7
287
Felix Gottwald, AUT, Nordische Kombination
3
1
3
7
287
Shirley Strickland, AUS, Leichtathletik
3
1
3
7
291
Eric Frenzel, GER, Nordische Kombination
3
1
2
6
291
Konrad Frey, GER, Turnen
3
1
2
6
291
Johan Grøttumsbråten, NOR, Skilanglauf, Nordische Kombination
3
1
2
6
291
Bredan Hansen, USA, Schwimmen
3
1
2
6
291
Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA, Leichtathletik
3
1
2
6
291
Kimberly Rhode, USA, Schießen
3
1
2
6
291
Alfred Schwarzmann, GER, Turnen
3
1
2
6
291
Leon Stukelj, YUG, Turnen
3
1
2
6
291
Oskar Swahn, SWE, Schießen
3
1
2
6
300
Kay Bluhm, GDR GER, Kanu
3
1
1
6
300
Svetlana Boginskaya, URS EUN, Turnen
3
1
1
5
300
Constanta Burcica-Pipota, ROM, Rudern
3
1
1
5
300
Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici, ITA, Fechten
3
1
1
5
300
Ian Crocker, USA, Schwimmen
3
1
1
5
300
Andreas Dittmer, GER, Kanu
3
1
1
5
300
Elena Georgescu, ROM, Rudern
3
1
1
5
300
Galina Gorokhova, URS, Fechten
3
1
1
5
300
Shane Gould, AUS, Schwimmen
3
1
1
5
300
Dezsõ Gyarmati, HUN, Wasserball
3
1
1
5
300
Charles Hamelin, CAN, Short Track
3
1
1
5
300
John Hencken, USA, Schwimmen
3
1
1
5
300
Veikko Huhtanen, FIN, Turnen
3
1
1
5
300
Paul MacDonald, NZL, Kanu
3
1
1
5
300
Mary T Maegher, USA, Schwimmen
3
1
1
5
300
Daniel Morelon, FRA, Radfahren
3
1
1
5
300
Harald Natvig, NOR, Schießen
3
1
1
5
300
Catalina Ponor, ROM, Turnen
3
1
1
5
300
Asfisa Reztsova, URS EUN RUS, Skilanglauf Biathlon
3
1
1
5
300
Antonio Rossi, ITA, Kanu
3
1
1
5
300
Vreni Schneider, SUI, Ski Alpin
3
1
1
5
300
Gwen Torrence, USA, Leichtathletik
3
1
1
5
300
Alexey Voevoda, RUS, Bobfahren
3
1
1
5
300
May Whitfield, USA, Leichtathletik
3
1
1
5
300
Ni Xiong, CHN, Wasserspringen
3
1
1
5
325
Meghan Agosta, CAN, Eishockey
3
1
4
325
Albert Azaryan, URS, Turnen
3
1
4
325
Kenenisa Bekele, ETH, Leichtathletik
3
1
4
325
Laura Berg, USA, Softball
3
1
4
325
Jennifer Botterill, CAN, Eishockey
3
1
4
325
Valerie Brisco-Hooks, USA, Leichtathletik
3
1
4
325
Olga Bryzgina, URS EUN, Leichtathletik
3
1
4
325
Niccolo Campriani, ITA, Schießen
3
1
4
325
Yibing Chen, CHN, Turnen
3
1
4
325
Leslie Claudius, IND, Hockey
3
1
4
325
Debbie Compagnoni, ITA, Ski Alpin
3
1
4
325
Ning Ding, CHN, Tischtennis
3
1
4
325
Ingrid Engel-Krämer, GER, Wasserspringen
3
1
4
325
Anthony Ervin, USA, Schwimmen
3
1
4
325
John Flanagan, USA, Leichtathletik
3
1
4
325
Alfred Flatow, GER, Turnen
3
1
4
325
Bernard Germeshausen, GDR, Bobfahren
3
1
4
325
Drew Ginn, AUS, Rudern
3
1
4
325
Gillis Gråfström, SWE, Eiskunstlauf
3
1
4
325
Tomas Gustavsson, SWE, Eisschnelllauf
3
1
4
325
Torsten Gutsche, GER, Kanu
3
1
4
325
Mike Heath, USA, Schwimmenb
3
1
4
325
Marcus Hellner, SWE, Skilanglauf
3
1
4
325
Charles Hickcox, USA, Schwimmen
3
1
4
325
Harry Hillman, USA, Leichtathletik
3
1
4
325
Maria Höfl-Riesch, GER, Ski Alpin
3
1
4
325
Nancy Hogshead, USA, Schwimmen
3
1
4
325
Katinka Hosszu, HUN, Schwimmen
3
1
4
325
Andrew Hoy, AUS, Reiten
3
1
4
325
Michael Jung, GER, Reiten
3
1
4
325
Zoltan Kammerer, HUN, Kanu
3
1
4
325
Aleksandr Karelin, URS EUN RUS, Ringen
3
1
4
325
Becky Kellar, CAN, Eishockey
3
1
4
325
Mark Kirchner, GER, Biathlon
3
1
4
325
Ranomi Kromowidjojo, NED, Schwimmen
3
1
4
325
Steve Lewis, USA, Leichtathletik
3
1
4
325
Xiaoxia Li, CHN, Tischtennis
3
1
4
325
Valetin Mankin, URS, Segeln
3
1
4
325
Hendrika "Rie" Mastenbroeck, NED, Schwimmen
3
1
4
325
James McLane, USA, Schwimmen
3
1
4
325
Caren Metschuck, GDR, Schwimmen
3
1
4
325
Thomas Morgenstern, AUT, Skispringen
3
1
4
325
Aldo Nadi, ITA, Fechten
3
1
4
325
Romeo Neri, ITA, Turnen
3
1
4
325
Tamara Press, URS, Leichtathletik
3
1
4
325
Christie Rampone Pearce, USA, Fußball
3
1
4
325
Franco Riccardi, ISA, Fechten
3
1
4
325
Jeff Rouse, USA, Schwimmen
3
1
4
325
Florian Rousseau, FRA, Radfahren
3
1
4
325
Tatyana Samusenko-Petrenko, URS, Fechten
3
1
4
325
Viktor Saneyev, URS, Leichtathletik
3
1
4
325
Ard Schenk, NED, Eisschnellauf
3
1
4
325
Jochen Schümann, GER, Segeln
3
1
4
325
Udham Singh Kullar, IND, Hockey
3
1
4
325
Kamil Stock, POL, Skispringen
3
1
4
325
Sharon Stouder, USA, Schwimmen
3
1
4
325
Gabriella Szabó, HUN, Kanu
3
1
4
325
Angelo Taylor, USA, Leichtathletik
3
1
4
325
Artur Taymazov, UZB, Ringen
3
1
4
325
Jorien Ter Mors, NED, Eisschnelllauf
3
1
4
325
Vladislav Tretyak, URS, Eishockey
3
1
4
325
Wyomia Tyus, USA, Leichtathletik
3
1
4
325
Chris von Saltza, USA, Schwimmen
3
1
4
325
Anke von Seck-Nothnagel, GDR GER, Kanu
3
1
4
325
Jeremy Wariner, USA, Leichtathletik
3
1
4
325
Jens Weisflog, GDR GER, Skispringen
3
1
4
325
Saori Yoshida, JPN, Ringen
3
1
4
325
Jan Zelezny, TCH CZE, Leichtathletik
3
1
4
325
Jike Zhang, CHN, Tischtennis
3
1
4
394
Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi-Hämäläinen, FIN, Skilanglauf
3
4
7
394
Yelena Välbe, EUN RUS, Skilanglauf
3
4
7
396
Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH, Leichtathletik
3
3
6
396
Rüdiger Helm, GDR, Kanu
3
3
6
396
Angel Martino, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
6
399
Paavo Aalthonen, FIN, Turnen
3
2
5
399
Tibor Berczelly, HUN, Fechten
3
2
5
399
Eskild Ebbesen, DEN, Rudern
3
2
5
399
Dennis Fenton, USA, Schießen
3
2
5
399
Jens Fiedler, GER, Radfahren
3
2
5
399
Anna Friesinger-Postma, GER, Eisschnelllauf
3
2
5
399
Marc Gagnon, CAN, Short Track
3
2
5
399
Katja Seitzinger, GER, Ski Alpin
3
2
5
407
Carmelo Anthony, USA, Basketball
3
1
4
407
Dmitry Bilozerchev, URS, Turnen
3
1
4
407
Edward Clancy, GBR, Tennis
3
1
4
407
Pyros Dimas, GRE, Gewichtheben
3
1
4
407
Reggie Doherthy, GBR, Tennis
3
1
4
407
Darya Domracheva, BLR, Biathlon
3
1
4
407
Ugo Frigerio, ITA, Leichtathletik
3
1
4
407
Nina Gavrilyuk, URS RUS, Skilanglauf
3
1
4
407
Kathleen Heddle, CAN, Rudern
3
1
4
407
Pavol Hochschorner, SVK, Kanu
3
1
4
407
Peter Hochschorner, SVK, Kanu
3
1
4
407
Endre Kabos, HUN, Fechten
3
1
4
407
György Kárpáti, HUN, Wasserball
3
1
4
407
Bo-Bae Ki, KOR, Bogenschießen
3
1
4
407
Andrey Lavrov, URS EUN RUS, Handball
3
1
4
407
Marnie McBean, CAN, Rudern
3
1
4
407
LaShawn Merritt, USA, Leichtathletik
3
1
4
407
Jim Montgomery, USA, Schwimmen
3
1
4
407
Meinhard Nehmer, GDR, Bobfahren
3
1
4
407
Lyudmila Pinayeva-Khvedosyuk, URS, Kanu
3
1
4
407
Wilma Rudolph, USA, Leichtathletik
3
1
4
407
Michelle Smith, IRL, Schwimmen
3
1
4
407
James Tomkins, AUS, Rudern
3
1
4
407
Kerri Walsh-Jennings, USA, Beach Volleyball
3
1
4
431
Agostino Abbagnale, ITA, Rudern
3
3
431
Richard Allen, IND, Hockey
3
3
431
Hjallis Andersen, NOR, Eisschnelllauf
3
3
431
Gillian Apps, CAN, Eishockey
3
3
431
Kristin Armstrong, USA, Radfahren
3
3
431
Seimone Augustus, USA, Basketball
3
3
431
Felicia Ballanger, FRA, Radfahren
3
3
431
Regla Bell, CUB, Volleyball
3
3
431
Melissa Belote, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Tibor Benedek, HUN, Wasserball
3
3
431
Brooke Bennett, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Suzanne "Sue" Bird, USA, Basketball
3
3
431
Peter Biros, HUN, Wasserball
3
3
431
Ethelda Bleibtrey, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Shannon Boxx, USA, Fußball
3
3
431
Klavdiya Boyarskikh, URS, Skilanglauf
3
3
431
Sebastian Brendel, GER, Kanu
3
3
431
Siegfried Brietzke, GDR, Rudern
3
3
431
Enrico Bruna, ITA, Rudern
3
3
431
Olga Brusnikina, RUS, Synchronschwimmen
3
3
431
Jehan Buhan, FRA, Fechten
3
3
431
Mike Burton, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Rick Carey, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Tracey Caulkins, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Giorgio Cesana, ITA, Rudern
3
3
431
Dhyan Chand, IND, Hockey
3
3
431
Robert Charpentier, FRA, Radfahren
3
3
431
Sergey Chukhray, URS, Kanu
3
3
431
Steve Clark, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Marlenis Costa, CUB, Volleyball
3
3
431
Paul Costello, USA, Rudern
3
3
431
Glenn Davis, USA, Leichtathletik
3
3
431
Vitaly Davydov, URS, Eishockey
3
3
431
Georges de la Falaise, FRA, Fechten
3
3
431
Gail Devers, USA, Leichtathletik
3
3
431
Gabrielle Douglas, USA, Turnen
3
3
431
Tory Estanguet, FRA, Kanu
3
3
431
Csaba Fenyvesi, HUN, Fechten
3
3
431
Lisa Fernandez, USA, Softball
3
3
431
Anatoly Firsov, URS, Eishockey
3
3
431
Emilio Fontanella, ITA, Rudern
3
3
431
Sylvia Fowles, USA, Basketball
3
3
431
Ranganandhan Francis, IND, Hockey
3
3
431
Karl Frederick, USA, Schießen
3
3
431
Litana Gafencu, ROM, Rudern
3
3
431
Ambrose Gaines, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Idalmis Gato, CUB, Volleyball
3
3
431
Michael Greis, GER, Biathlon
3
3
431
Nicole Haislett, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Lori Harrigan, USA, Softball
3
3
431
Thorleif Haug, NOR, Skilanglauf Nordische Kombination
3
3
431
Rechelle Hakes, AUS, Hockey
3
3
431
Sonja Heine, NOR, Eiskunstlauf
3
3
431
Jodie Henry, AUS, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Bud Houser, USA, Leichtathletik
3
3
431
Vjachaslav Ivanov, URS, Rudern
3
3
431
Lilia Izquierdo, CUB, Volleyball
3
3
431
Joseph Jackson, USA, Schießen
3
3
431
Sun-Yu Jin, KOR, Short Track
3
3
431
Ivar Johansson, SWE, Ringen
3
3
431
Akakide Kakhiashvilis, EUN GRE, Gewichtheben
3
3
431
Pertti Kappinen, FIN, Rudern
3
3
431
Tamas Kasas, HUN, Wasserball
3
3
431
Tatyana Kazankina, URS, Leichtathletik
3
3
431
Jack Kelly, USA, Rudern
3
3
431
Sergey Kharkov, URS RUS, Turnen
3
3
431
Elvira Khasyanova, RUS, Synchronschwimmen
3
3
431
Andrey Khomutov, URS EUN, Eishockey
3
3
431
Jean-Claude Killy, FRA, Ski Alpin
3
3
431
Ki-Hoon Kim, KOR, Short Track
3
3
431
Karch Kiraly, USA, Volleyball Beach Volleyball
3
3
431
Maria Kiseleva, RUS, Synchronschwimmen
3
3
431
Gregely Kiss, HUN, Wasserball
3
3
431
Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo, NOR, Skilanglauf
3
3
431
Barbara Krause, GDR, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Viktor Kuzkin, URS, Eishockey
3
3
431
Charline Labonte, CAN, Eishockey
3
3
431
Felix Loch, GER, Rodeln
3
3
431
Mireya Luis, CUB, Volleyball
3
3
431
Lin Ma, CHN, Tischtennis
3
3
431
Long Ma, CHN, Tischtennis
3
3
431
Helene Madison, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Luigi Maiocco, ITA, Turnen
3
3
431
Paul Masson, FRA, Radfahren
3
3
431
Misty May-Treanor, USA, Beach Vollryball
3
3
431
Richard Meade, GBR, Reiten
3
3
431
Alexandr Medved, URS, Ringen
3
3
431
Debbie Meyer, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Heather Mitts, USA, Fußball
3
3
431
Tamás Molnár , HUN, Wasserball
3
3
431
Bobby Morrow, USA, Leichtathletik
3
3
431
Ryan Murphy, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Halil Mutlu, TUR, Gewichtheben
3
3
431
Sandra Neilson, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Tadahiro Nomura, JPN, Judo
3
3
431
Martha Norelius, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Daniel Norling, SWE, Turnen Reiten
3
3
431
Heather O'Reilly, USA, Fußball
3
3
431
Caroline Ouellette, CAN, Eishockey
3
3
431
László Papp, HUN, Boxen
3
3
431
Vladimir Parfenovich, URS, Kanu
3
3
431
Marie-José Pérec, FRA, Leichtathletik
3
3
431
Paul Pilgrim, USA, Leichtathletik
3
3
431
Cherie Piper, CAN, Eishockey
3
3
431
Alexandr Ragulin, URS, Eishockey
3
3
431
László Rajcsányi, HUN, Fechten
3
3
431
Peter Reed, GBR, Rudern
3
3
431
Rica Reinisch, GDR, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Stephanie Rice, AUS, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Ulrike Richter, GDR, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Irina Rodnina, URS, Eiskunstlauf
3
3
431
Norma Ross, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Matthew Ryan, AUS, Reiten
3
3
431
Yevgeny Sadovyi, EUN, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Toni Sailer, AUT, Ski Alpin
3
3
431
Félix Savón, CUB, Boxen
3
3
431
Buvaysa Saytyev, RUS, Ringen
3
3
431
Ollie Schriver, USA, Schießen
3
3
431
Balbir Singh, IND, Hockey
3
3
431
Randhir Singh Gentle, IND, Hockey
3
3
431
Charles Smith, GBR, Wasserball
3
3
431
Katie Smith, USA, Basketball
3
3
431
Peter Snell, NZL, Leichtathletik
3
3
431
Colleen Sostorics, CAN, Eishockey
3
3
431
Kim St-Pierre, CAN, Eishockey
3
3
431
Dawn Staley, USA, Basketball
3
3
431
Carrie Steinseifer, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Teófilo Stevenson, CUB, Boxen
3
3
431
Botond Storcz, HUN, Kanu
3
3
431
Naim Süleymanoglu, TUR, Gewichtheben
3
3
431
Sheryl Swoopes, USA, Basketball
3
3
431
Zoltán Szécsi, HUN, Wasserball
3
3
431
Ashley Tappin, USA, Schwimmen
3
3
431
Monica Theodorescu, FRG GER, Reiten
3
3
431
Marianne Timmer, NED, Eisschnelllauf
3
3
431
Regla Torres, CUB, Volleyball
3
3
431
Andrew Triggs-Hodge, GBR, Rudern
3
3
431
Adolph van der Voort van Zijp, NED, Reiten
3
3
431
Yvonne van Gennip, NED, Eisschnelllauf
3
3
431
Francesco Verri, ITA, Radfahren
3
3
431
Urlich Wehling, GDR, Nordische Kombination
3
3
431
Carl Westergren, SWE, Ringen
3
3
431
Shaun White, USA, Snowboard
3
3
431
George Wilkinson, GBR, Wasserball
3
3
431
Frank Wykoff, USA, Leichtathlketik
3
3
431
Mi-Jin Yun, KOR, Bogenschießen
3
3
431
Alexandra Zabelina, URS, Fechten
3
3
431
Viktor Zhdanovich, URS, Fechten
3
3
431
Yang Zhou, CHN, Short Track
3
3
431
Alexander Zubkov, RUS, Bobfahren
3
3
581
Mikhail Voronin, URS, Turnen
2
6
1
9
582
Shirley Babashoff, USA, Schwimmen
2
6
8

Search results

Language
German
Englisch
Method of valuation
LEX
NAM
Lexicographical order: G - S - B
North American order: Total medals
Germany
combined
seperated
BRD and DDR with germany as one nation
Germany, BRD and the DDR as single nations
Russia
combined
seperated
Soviet Union and the Commonwealth of Independent States with Russia as one nation
Russia, Soviet Unio and the Commonwealth of Independent States as single nations
1906
included
excludes
Achievements of the Intercalated Games 1906 in Athens in the rating included
Scoring without the successes of the Intercalated Games 1906 in Athens

Changes will be applied on the next page reload.