Series wins are impressive. Teams can do this easier than with individual athletes. The list shows both together.

In Olympic victories in martial arts, a change in weight classes was not considered.

Results of the Intercalated games 1906 are included.
1988-2016
KOR, Bogenschießen Mannschaft Frauen
8
1912-1956
USA, Leichtathletik 4x100m Männer
8
1920-1956
USA, Rudern Achter Männer
8
1952-1980
URS, Turnen Mehrkampf Mannschaft Frauen
8
1936-1968
USA, Basketball Männer
7
1968-1988
URS, Eiskunstlauf Paare
7
1928-1960
HUN, Säbel Team Männer
7
1984-2008
FRG GER, Reiten Dressur Mannschaft
7
1996-2016
USA, Basketball Frauen
6
1928-1956
IND, Hockey Männer
6
1996-2016
USA, Leichtathletik 4x400m Frauen
6
1996-2012
CHN, Badminton Doppel Frauen
5
1996-2012
DEN, Handball Frauen
5
2000-2016
RUS, Rhythmische Sportgymnastik Mannschaft
5
1904-1932
USA, Rudern Doppelzweier Männer
5
2000-2016
GBR, Rudern, Vierer ohne Steuermann Männer
5
1960-1976
USA, Schwimmen, 4x100m Staffel Frauen
5
1960-1976
USA, Schwimmen, 4x100m Lagen Männer
5
1988-2016
USA, Schwimmen, 4x100m Lagen Männer
8
1960-1976
USA, Schwimmen, 4x200m Freistil Männer
5
2000-2016
RUS, Synchronschwimmen Mannschaft
5
1924-2000
USA, Tennis Frauen Doppel
5
1988-2004
CHN, Tischtennis Männer Doppel
5
1960-1976
JPN, Turnen Mehrkampf Mannschaft Männer
5
2004-2016
Tamika Catchings, USA, Basketball
4
1996-2008
Lisa Leslie, USA, Basketball
4
2004-2016
Diana Taurasi, USA, Basketball
4
1994-2006
GER, Viererbob Männer
4
1920-1932
CAN, Eishockey Männer
4
1964-1976
URS, Eishockey Männer
4
2000-2016
RUS, Synchronschwimmen Duett
5
2002-2014
CAN, Eishockey Frauen
4
1994-2006
RUS, Eiskunstlauf Paare
4
1968-1980
URS, Kajak K2 1000m Männer
4
1964-1976
USA, Leichtathletik 4x100m Männer
4
1956-1968
USA, Leichtathletik 4x400m Männer
4
1984-1996
USA, Leichtathletik 4x100m Frauen
4
1984-1996
USA, Leichtathletik 4x400m Männer
4
1956-1968
Al Oerter, USA, Leichtathletik Diskuswerfen
4
1900-1908
Ewry Ray, USA, Leichtathletik Standweitsprung
4
1900-1908
Ewry Ray, USA, Leichtathletik Standhochsprung
4
1984-1996
Carl Lewis, USA, Leichtathletik Weitsprung
4
1920-1932
ITA, Radfahren 4000m Mannschaftsverfolgung
4
2004-2016
Kaori Icho, JPN Ringen Frauen
4
1992-2004
Kathrin Boron, GER, Doppelvierer Frauen
4
1992-2004
GER, Rudern Doppelvierer Frauen
4
1920-1932
USA, Schwimmen, 4x100m Staffel Frauen
4
1984-1996
USA, Schwimmen, 4x100m Staffel Männer
4
1908-1932
GBR, Rudern, Vierer ohne Steuermann Männer
4
2004-2016
Michael Phelps, USA, Schwimmen 200m Lagen Männer
4
1960-1972
USA, Schwimmen, 4x100m Lagen Frauen
4
2004-2016
USA, Schwimmen, 4x200m Freistil Männer
4
1948-1960
Paul Elvstrøm, DEN, Segeln Finn Männer
4
1994-2006
KOR, Short Track, 3000m Staffel Frauen
4
1992-2004
CHN, Tischtennis Frauen Doppel
4
2004-2016
CHN, Wasserspringen Synchronspringen Frauen
4
2004-2016
Minxia Wu, CHN, Wasserspringen Synchronspringen Frauen
4
2008-2016
Seimone Augustus, USA, Basketball
3
2004-2012
Suzanne Bird, USA, Basketball
3
2008-2016
Carmelo Anthony, USA, Basketball
3
2008-2016
Sylvia Fowles, USA, Basketball
3
2000-2008
Katie Smith, USA, Basketball
3
1992-2000
USA, Basketball Männer
3
1996-2004
Dawn Staley, USA, Basketball
3
1996-2004
Sheryl Swoopes, USA, Basketball
3
2008-2006
USA, Basketball Männer
3
2004-2012
Kerri Walsh-Jennings, USA, Beachvolleyball Frauen
3
2004-2012
Misty May-Treanor, USA, Beachvolleyball Frauen
3
2004-2012
USA, Beachvolleyball Frauen
3
2002-2010
GER, Zweierbob Männer
3
1976-1984
GDR, Viererbob Männer
3
2000-2008
KOR, Bogenschießen Mannschaft Männer
3
1948-1956
László Papp, HUN, Boxen
3
1992-2000
Félix Savón, CUB, Boxen
3
1972-1980
Teófilo Stevenson,CUB, Boxen
3
2006-2014
CAN, Curling Männer
3
1928-1936
Sonja Heine, NOR, Eiskunstlauf
3
1972-1980
Irina Rodnina, URS, Eiskunstlauf Paare
3
1988-1994
Bonnie Blair, USA, Eisschnelllauf 500m
3
1994-2001
Claudia Pechstein, GER, Eisschnelllauf 5000m
3
1920-1928
Gillis Gråfström, NOR, Eiskunstlauf
3
1952-1960
ITA, Fechten Degen Team Männer
3
1964-1972
HUN, Fechten Degen Team Männer
3
1968-1976
URS, Fechten Florett Team Frauen
3
2004-2012
USA, Fußball Team Frauen
3
1992-2000
Pyrros Dimas, GRE, Gewichtheben
3
1992-2000
Akakide Kakhiashvilis.GRE, Gewichtdheben
3
1996-2004
Halil Mutlu, TUR, Gewichtheben
3
1988-1996
Naim Süleymanoglu, TUR, Gewichtheben
3
1996-2004
Tadahiro Nomura, JPN, Judo
3
1948-1956
Gert Fredriksson, SWE, Kajak-Einer 1000m
3
2000-2008
Katrin Wagner-Augustin, GER, Kajak K4 500m
3
2000-2008
Pavol Hochschorner, CZE, C2 Wildwasserslalom
3
2000-2008
Peter Hochschorner, CZE, C2 Wildwasserslalom
3
2000-2008
CZE, Canadier C2 Wildwasserslalom Männer
3
2008-2016
Usain Bolt, JAM, Leichtathlertik 100m
3
2008-2016
Usain Bolt, JAM, Leichtathlertik 200m
3
1924-1932
USA, Leichtathletik 4x400m Männer
3
1996-2004
Robert Korzeniowski, POL, Leichtathletik 50km Gehen
3
1904-1908
Martin Sheridan, USA, Leichtathletik Diskuswerfen
3
1968-1976
Viktor Saneyev, URS, Leichtathletik, Dreisprung
3
1900-1908
John Flanagan, USA, Leichtathletik Hammerwerfen
3
1906-1912
Eric Flemming, SWE, Leichtathletik Speerwerfen
3
1992-2000
Jan Zelezny, CZE, Leichtathletik Speerwerfen
3
2008-2016
Edward Clancy, GBR, Radfahren 4000m Mannschaftsverfolgung
3
2008-2016
GBR, Radfahren 4000m Mannschaftsverfolgung
3
2008-2016
Kristin Armstrong, USA, Radfahren Einzelzeitfahren
3
1952-1960
ITA, Radfahren 4000m Mannschaftsverfolgung
3
2008-2016
GBR, Radfahren Mannschaftssprint
3
1972-1980
URS, Radfahren Straßenrennen Mannschaft
3
1912-1924
SWE, Reiten Springreiten Mannschaft
3
1956-1964
FRG, Reiten Springreiten Mannschaft
3
1992-2000
AUS, Reiten Springreiten Mannschaft
3
2004-2012
Artur Taymazov, USB, Ringen Männer
3
2004-2012
Saori Yoshida, JPN, Ringen Frauen
3
1988-1996
Aleksandr Karelin, URS EUN RUS, Ringen Männer
3
1964-1972
Aleksandr Medved, URS, Ringen Männer
3
1992-1998
Georg Hackl, GER, Rodeln Einsitzer Männer
3
1996-2004
Elisabeta Oleniuc-Lip?, ROM,Rudern Achter Frauen
3
2000-2008
Georgeta Damian-Andrunache, ROM, Rudern Zweier ohne Steuermann Frauen
3
1988-1996
Steven Redgrave, GBR, Rudern Zweier ohne Steuermann Männer
3
1996-2004
Doina Ignat, ROM,Rudern Achter Frauen
3
1996-2004
Constanta Burcica-Pipota, ROM, Rudern Leichter Doppelzweier Frauen
3
1996-2004
Elena Georgescu, ROM, Rudern Achter Frauen
3
1920-1928
Paul Costello, USA, Rudern Doppelzweier Männer
3
1996-2004
Liliana Gafencu, ROM, Rudern Achter Frauen
3
1956-1964
Vyacheslav Ivanov, URS, Rudern Einer Männer
3
1976-1984
Pertti Karppinen, FIN, Rudern Einer Männer
3
1996-2004
ROM, Rudern Achter Frauen
3
2008-2016
USA, Rudern Achter Frauen
3
1964-1972
URS, Rudern Doppelzweier Männer
3
1996-2005
ROM, Rudern, Leichter Doppelzweier Frauen
3
1972-1980
GDR, Rudern Vierer ohne Steuermann Männer
3
1972-1980
GDR, Rudern Zweier mit Steuermann Männer
3
1972-1980
GDR, Rudern, Zweier ohne Steuermann Männer
3
2000-2008
ROM, Rudern, Zweier ohne Steuermann Frauen
3
2008-2016
Jong-Oh Jin, KOR, Schießen 50m Pistole Männer
3
1956-1964
Dawn Fraser, AUS, Schwimmen 100m Freistil Frauen
3
2000-2008
Michael Phelps, USA, Schwimmen 100m Schmetterling Männer
3
1988-1996
Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN, 200m Rücken Frauen
3
1964-1972
USA, Schwimmen, 4x100m Staffel Männer
3
1992-2000
USA, Schwimmen, 4x100m Lagen Frauen
3
1920-1928
USA, Schwimmen, 4x200m Freistil Männer
3
1996-2004
USA, Schwimmen, 4x200m Freistil Frauen
3
2004-2012
Ben Ainslie, GBR, Segeln Finn Männer
3
1968-1976
GBR, Segeln, Flying Dutchman
3
1996-2004
USA, Softball Frauen
3
1996-2004
Laura Berg, USA, Softball Frauen
3
1996-2004
Lisa Fernandez, USA, Softball Frauen
3
1996-2004
Lori Harrigan, USA, Softball Frauen
3
2004-2012
Anastasia Davydova, RUS, Synchronschwimmen Mannschaft
3
2008-2016
Natalia Ishchenko, RUS, Synchronschwimmen Mannschaft
3
2004-2012
Elvira Khasyanova, RUS, Synchronschwimmen Mannschaft
3
2008-2016
Svetlana Romashina, RUS, Synchronschwimmen Mannschaft
3
2008-2016
CHN, Tischtennis Frauen Team
3
2008-2016
CHN, Tischtennis Männer Team
3
1912-1924
ITA, Turnen Mehrkampf Mannschaft Männer
3
1992-2000
CUB, Volleyball Frauen
3
1992-2000
Regla Bell, CUB, Volleyball Frauen
3
1992-2000
Marlenis Costa, CUB, Volleyball Frauen
3
1992-2000
Idalmis Gato, CUB, Volleyball Frauen
3
1992-2000
Lilia Izquierdo, CUB, Volleyball Frauen
3
1992-2000
Mireya Luis, CUB, Volleyball Frauen
3
1992-2000
Regla Torres, CUB, Volleyball Frauen
3
2000-2008
HUN, Wasserball Männer
3
2000-2008
Tibor Benedek, HUN, Wasserball Männer
3
2000-2008
Péter Biros, HUN, Wasserball Männer
3
2000-2008
Tamas Kasas, HUN, Wasserball Männer
3
2000-2008
Gergely Kiss, HUN, Wasserball Männer
3
2000-2008
Tamás Molnár, HUN, Wasserball Männer
3
1908-1920
Paul Radmilovic, GBR, Wasserball Männer
3
1908-1920
Charles Smith, GBR, Wasserball Männer
3
2000-2008
Zoltán Szécsi, HUN, Wasserball Männer
3
1908-1920
George Wilkinson, GBR, Wasserball Männer
3
1908-1920
GBR, Wasserball Männer
3
2008-2016
CHN, Wasserspringen Synchron Turmspringen
3
2008-2016
Ruolin Chen, CHN, Wasserspringen Synchron Turmspringen
3
1968-1976
Klaus Dibiasi, ITA, WasserspringeTurmspringenn
3

Search results

Language
German
Englisch
Method of valuation
LEX
NAM
Lexicographical order: G - S - B
North American order: Total medals
Germany
combined
seperated
BRD and DDR with germany as one nation
Germany, BRD and the DDR as single nations
Russia
combined
seperated
Soviet Union and the Commonwealth of Independent States with Russia as one nation
Russia, Soviet Unio and the Commonwealth of Independent States as single nations
1906
included
excludes
Achievements of the Intercalated Games 1906 in Athens in the rating included
Scoring without the successes of the Intercalated Games 1906 in Athens

Changes will be applied on the next page reload.